You are here

Our Staff

 

 

Staff List                                                                                                                                                                           

                       

Strategic, Planning and Leadership Team

 

 

Headteacher

Sally Hewlett -Taylor

Deputy Headteacher   

Assistant Headteacher/UKS2  Leader     

Gemma Adams

Emily Ainscough

Inclusion Manager

Shona Waller

EYFS Leader

Joanne Carpenter

Key Stage 1 Leader

Jessica Benaron

(temporary Lucy Townend)

Lower Key Stage 2 Leader

Victoria Macken

 

 

Child Protection Officers

Sally Taylor, Shona Waller, Gemma White, Emily Ainscough, Sally Ruby, Helen Placito

 

Home School Link Worker

 

Donna Cooper

 

Nursery

 

Teacher

Emma Chessman

Teaching Assistant

 

Jane Rice

 

 

 

Reception

 

 

Ducklings

 

Teacher

Joanne Carpenter

Teaching Assistant                                             

Mandy Kewley aHmh

 

 

Goslings

 

Teacher

Roberta Thomas

Teaching Assistant

Sophie Lewis

 

Cygnets

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Charlotte Guiton

Karon McKnight

 

 

 

Year 1

 

 

Kingfishers

 

Teacher

Clare Whittington

Teaching Assistant

Mark Prissell

 

 

Owls

 

Teacher

 

Gabriella Minerva

Bronwyn Umney

Teaching Assistant

Juliet Hamman

 

 

Woodpeckers

 

Teacher

Jodie Taylor

Senior Teaching Assistant

Vicky Hawkins

 

 

 

Year 2

 

 

 

Eagles

 

Teacher

Jessica Benaron (Maternity)  Tobias Whishaw

Senior Teaching Assistant

Gail Edwards

 

 

Swans

 

Teacher

 

Joanna Russell

Bronwyn Umney

Teaching Assistant

Elizabeth West

 

 

 

Herons

 

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

Lucy Townend

Jo Anderson

 

 

Year 3

 

 

 

Wrens

 

Teacher

Victoria Macken

Teaching Assistant

 

Jan Shelley

 

Starlings

 

Teacher

Katie Flanagan

Teaching Assistant

 

Doves

 

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

 

Nicki Aspell

 

 

 

Stephanie Vincett

Nicky Pompei

 

Year 4

 

 

Magpies

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

 

Ravens

Teacher

 

Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

Katie Potterell

Anna Gaynor

 

 

Polly Smith

Elizabeth Leeds

Anna Bungay

 

 

Year 5

 

Quails

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

 

Partridges

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

 

Pheasants

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

Amie Brady

Louise Trim

 

 

Tayla Woodman

Nicki Anderson

 

 

Hannah Wickham

Lelani Pereira

 

 

Year 6

 

Falcons

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

 

Kestrals

Teacher

 

Teaching Assistant

 

Merlins

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

Ciara Finney

Carrie Iddins

 

 

Emily Ainscough

Kate Currie

Sara Kimmins

 

 

Siobhan Patterson

Kerry Salmon

 

 

Modern Foreign Languages Teacher

Music Teacher

 

 

 

Learning Support Assistants

 

 

Nemone Wyatt

Alison Newbery

Laura Chaplin

Kelly Deacon

Carol Donald

Kerry Feltham

Fiona Fry

Emma Gagliano

Louise Goreham

Margot Kareem

Jillian Lippiatt

Holly Morgan

Amanda Pike

Julie Porta Rios

Stephanie Schmitt

Celeste Thomas

Angie Watkins

Emma Welch

Natalie Wisedale

Candice Wolfson

 

 

 

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

 

 

 

Sarah Barter

Kelly Deacon

Rachael Fouracre

Emma Gagliano

Sharon Garbutt

Louise Goreham

Pavleta Hlebarska

Natalie Holland

Daniela Hulpanescu

Nicola Harcourt-Smith

Carrie Iddins

Sarah King

Deborah McNamara

Nicola Nash

 

Nicola Pompei

Pauline Ryalls

Sarah Soukeur

 

Emma Welch

Elizabeth West

 

Joanne Woodward

 

 

 

 

 

Administration and Premises

 

 

 

Business Manager

Rosalind Frost

Admin Assistants

Virginia Connor

 

Jayne Duddy

 

Margaret Greene

Caretaker

Martyn Hill

Librarian

Natalie Garbett

 

Children’s Centre

 

 

 

Children’s Centre Manager

Sally Ruby

Outreach Worker

vacancy

Receptionist

Christina McCourt

 

Early Birds Breakfast Club

 

 

 

Manager

Karon McKnight, Jo Woodward

Supervisors

Nicola Pompei, Emma Welch

 

 

Stay and Play After School Club

 

 

 

Manager

Juliet Hamman, Joanne Woodward

Supervisors

Pauline Ryalls, Lisa Cuddington