You are here

Our Staff

               

Strategic, Planning and Leadership Team

 

Headteacher

Sally Hewlett -Taylor

Deputy Headteacher   

Assistant Headteacher/KS1 Phase Leader

Assistant Headteacher EYFS Leader

Assistant Headteacher UKS2 Leader

Gemma Adams

Emily Webb (Maternity)

Karen Simpson

James Cooper

Inclusion Manager

Shona Waller

Lower Key Stage 2 Leader

Victoria Macken

 

 

Child Protection Officers

Sally Taylor, Shona Waller, Gemma Adams, Emily Webb, Karen Simpson, Sally Ruby

Home School Link Worker

 

Audrey Pugh

 

Nursery

 

Teacher

Julie Kirwan

Teaching Assistant

Jane Rice

 

 

Reception

 

Ducklings

 

Teacher

Karen Simpson

 

Kate Currie

Teaching Assistant                                             

Mandy Kewley

 

 

Goslings

 

Teacher

Lucy Townend

Teaching Assistant

Karen McKnight

Cygnets

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

 

Elisabeth Hoskins

Sophie Leeds

 

 

Year 1

 

Kingfishers

 

Teacher

Roberta Thomas

Teaching Assistant

Mark Prissell

 

 

Woodpeckers

 

Teacher

 

Jessica Walden (Maternity) covered by Karen DeGaris

Lauren Ripley

Senior Teaching Assistant

Juliet Hamman

 

 

Owls

 

Teacher

Sophie Leeds

Teaching Assistant

Vicky Hawkins

 

 

Year 2

 

 

 

Eagles

 

Teacher

Joanna Russell

Teaching Assistant

Melissa Matthews

 

 

Swans

 

Teacher

Hannah Wickham

Teaching Assistant

Elizabeth West

 

 

Herons

 

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

Katie Flanagan

Jo Anderson

 

 

Year 3

 

 

 

Wrens

 

Teacher

Victoria Macken

Teaching Assistant

 

Jan Shelley

 

Starlings

 

Teacher

Claire Whittington

Teaching Assistant

Doves

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

 

Nicki Aspell

 

Freya Hutchinson

Elizabeth Leeds

Nicki Pompei

Year 4

Magpies

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

 

Ravens

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

 

Rooks

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

Taylor Woodman

Charlotte Welch

 

 

Polly Smith

Natalie Garbett

 

 

Stephanie Vincett (maternity) covered by Luke Routley

Anna Gaynor

 

 

 

 

Year 5

 

Quails

Teacher

HLTA

 

Partridges

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

Amie Brady

Nicola Anderson

 

 

Katie Potterell

Louise Trim

 

 

 

Year 6

 

Falcons

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

 

Kestrals

Teacher

 

Teaching Assistant

 

Merlins

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

Ciara Finney

Carrie Iddins

 

 

James Cooper

Sarah Maynard

Emma Gagliano

 

 

Siobhan Patterson

Anna Bungay

 

Modern Foreign Languages Teacher

Music Teacher

Sports Teacher

 

Learning Support Assistants

 

Nemone Wyatt

Michelle Hinsley

Tobias Whishaw

Laura Chaplin

Kelly Deacon

Carol Donald

Kerry Feltham

Sally FitzGerald

Fiona Fry

Emma Gagliano

Louise Goreham

Mary Layshon

Jillian Lippiatt

Holly Morgan

Susanne Papworth

Amanda Pike

Julie Porta Rios

Stephanie Schmitt

Celeste Thomas

Joanna Thomas

Angie Watkins

Emma Welch

Natalie Wisedale

Candice Wolfson

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

 

Sarah Barter

Diane Boyle

Sylvia Correia

Kelly Deacon

Rachael Fouracre

Emma Gagliano

Sharon Garbutt

Louise Goreham

Nicola Harcourt-Smith

Sarah King

Joanne McDonagh

Nicola Nash

 

Nicola Pompei

Pauline Ryalls

Claire Schulte

 

Emma Welch

Elizabeth West

 

Joanne Woodward

 

Melissa Matthews

 

 

 

Administration and Premises

 

Business Manager

Rosalind Frost

Admin Assistants

Virginia Connor

 

Jayne Duddy

 

Margaret Greene

Caretaker

Martyn Hill

Librarian

Natalie Garbett

 

 

 

Children’s Centre

 

Children’s Centre Manager

Sally Ruby

Outreach Worker

Claire Horne

Receptionist

Kristina Creek

 

Early Birds Breakfast Club

 

 

 

Manager

Karon McKnight, Jo Woodward

Supervisors

Nicola Pompei, Emma Welch

 

 

Stay and Play After School Club

 

Manager

Juliet Hamman, Joanne Woodward

Supervisors

Pauline Ryalls, Lisa Cuddington